Visa Requirements

  1. The applicant must have invested $1 million or $500,000 if the project is in a targeted employment area (“TEA”) into a qualified Regional Center project. All of the project offerings involve projects located in a TEA and therefore qualify for the $500k investment level.
  2. The business must create minimum 10 full time employment for US citizens.
  3. The legal acquisition of your investment funds must be documented.